Brimstone

0
Brimstone review film poster

Director: Martin Koolhoven
Cast: Dakota Fanning, Guy Pierce, Kit Harington, Clarice Van Houten
Genre: Revenge Western, Drama
Language: English
Country of Origin: USA 2017 150 mins.
Released by Thunderbird Releasing

In the unforgiving old west, Liz (Dakota Fanning) is hunted relentlessly by a vengeful Preacher (guy Pierce). But Liz is no victim; she's a genuine survivor determined to claim the better life she and her daughter deserve. Thunderbird Releasing.

Brimstone review film still 1635998955
Brimstone review film still 446085186
Brimstone review film still 1969795333
Brimstone review film still 1871473733
Brimstone review film still 1501762326
Brimstone review film still 1258371700
Release Type: 
Release date: 
Friday, September 29, 2017 (All day)