Logan Lucky

0
Logan Lucky review film poster

Director: Steven Soderbergh
Cast: Channing Tatum, Adam Driver, Daniel Craig, Hilary Swank, Seth MacFarlane, Katherine Waterston, Sebastian Stan, Brian Gleeson
Genre: Drama, action, Thriller, Comedy
Language: English
Country of Origin: USA 2017 119 mins. (12A)
Released by StudioCanal

Jimmy Logan (Channing Tatum) is from a blue-collar family from the hills of West Virginia, whose clan has been famous for its bad luck for nearly 90 years. After being fired from his job, and with his ex-wife (Katie Holmes) threatening to move out of State taking their daughter with her, Jimmy decides he has to do something to get his family’s life back on track. With a little help from his brother Clyde Logan (Adam Driver), his sister Mellie (Riley Keough) and an incarcerated explosive expert, the aptly named Joe Bang (Daniel Craig), he plans to steal $14 million from the Charlotte Motor Speedway on the busiest race day of the year.

Logan Lucky review film still 1795172550
Logan Lucky review film still 1006714720
Logan Lucky review film still 22828553
Logan Lucky review film still 35723795
Logan Lucky review film still 1810312023
Logan Lucky review film still 507258099
Release Type: 
Release date: 
Friday, August 25, 2017 (All day)