Murder on the Orient Express

0
Murder on the Orient Express review film poster

Ditrector: Kenneth Branagh
Cast: Johnny Depp, Kenneth Branagh, Daisy Ridley, Michelle Pfeiffer, Judi Dench
Genre: Drama, Mystery, Crime
Language: English
Country of Origin: 2017 100 mins. (12A)
Released by 20th Century Fox

What starts out as a lavish train ride through Europe quickly unfolds into one of the most stylish, suspenseful and thrilling mysteries ever told. From the novel by best-selling author Agatha Christie, “Murder on the Orient Express” tells the tale of thirteen strangers stranded on a train, where everyone’s a suspect. One man must race against time to solve the puzzle before the murderer strikes again. Kenneth Branagh directs and leads an all-star cast including Penélope Cruz, Willem Dafoe, Judi Dench, Johnny Depp, Michelle Pfeiffer, Daisy Ridley and Josh Gad. 20th Century Fox.

Murder on the Orient Express review film still 2109341225
Murder on the Orient Express review film still 1114721228
Murder on the Orient Express review film still 1739407050
Murder on the Orient Express review film still 139984299
Murder on the Orient Express review film still 1171742475
Murder on the Orient Express review film still 1238951402
Murder on the Orient Express review film still 787373467
Release Type: 
Release date: 
Friday, November 3, 2017 (All day)