Suburra

3
Suburra review film poster

Director: Stefano Sollino
Cast: Pierfrancesco Favino, Greta Scarano, Jean-Hughes Anglade
Genre: Crime, Drama, Thriller
Language: Italian with English subtitles
Country of Origin: Italy 2015 130 mins.
Released by Kaleidoscope

When a former gangster known as the 'Samurai' is enlisted by powerful Mafia families who want to turn Rome's waterfront into a new Las Vegas violent gang war erupts and a corrupt politician and a powerful cardinal are drawn into the web of corruption.

Click HERE to see the FULL Huffington Post FILM REVIEW

Suburra review film still 1272156774
Suburra review film still 376829638
Suburra review film still 738480650
Suburra review film still 1661407969
Suburra review film still 1845417970
Suburra review film still 16972025
Release Type: 
Release date: 
Monday, September 5, 2016 (All day)