The Glass Castle

0
The Glass Castle review film poster

Director: Dustin Daniel Cretton
Cast: Brie Larson, Naomi Watts, Woody Harrelson
Genre: Biography, Drama
Language: English
Country of Origin: USA 29017 127 mins. (12A)
Released by Lionsgate

Chronicling the adventures of an eccentric, resilient and tight-knit family, 'The Glass Castle' is a remarkable story of unconditional love. Brie Larson brings Jeanette Walls's best-selling memoir to life as a young woman who, influenced by the joyful nature of her deeply dysfunctional father (Woody Harre;son), found the fiery determination to carve out a successful life on her own terms.

The Glass Castle review film still 2020695798
The Glass Castle review film still 433455745
The Glass Castle review film still 1753225770
The Glass Castle review film still 1526085734
The Glass Castle review film still 1549423250
The Glass Castle review film still 710789797
Release Type: 
Release date: 
Friday, October 6, 2017 (All day)