The Glass Castle

0
The Glass Castle review film poster

Director: Dustin Daniel Cretton
Cast: Brie Larson, Naomi Watts, Woody Harrelson
Genre: Biography, Drama
Language: English
Country of Origin: USA 29017 127 mins. (12A)
Released by Lionsgate

Chronicling the adventures of an eccentric, resilient and tight-knit family, 'The Glass Castle' is a remarkable story of unconditional love. Brie Larson brings Jeanette Walls's best-selling memoir to life as a young woman who, influenced by the joyful nature of her deeply dysfunctional father (Woody Harre;son), found the fiery determination to carve out a successful life on her own terms.

The Glass Castle review film still 1907668713
The Glass Castle review film still 1121120407
The Glass Castle review film still 396254646
The Glass Castle review film still 240118640
The Glass Castle review film still 1672687183
The Glass Castle review film still 179671379
Release Type: 
Release date: 
Friday, October 6, 2017 - 00:30