To Catch A Thief

4
To Catch A Thief Movie Poster 845046711

Director: Alfred Hitchcock
Cast:cary Grant, Grace Kelly
Genre: Crime Thriller
Language: English
Country of Origin: USA mins.
Rating: ****
Released by PARK CIRCUS

'An Alfred Hitchcock classic.'

John Robie (Cary Grant), reformed jewel thief once known as 'The Cat,' is suspected of a new rash of gem thefts in the luxury hotels of the French Riviera, and has to set out to clear himself. Meeting pampered heiress Frances (Grace Kelly), he sees a chance to bait the mysterious thief with her mother's (Jessie Royce Landis) fabulous jewels. His plan backfires, however, but Frances, who believes him guilty, proves her love by helping him escape. In a spine-tingling climax, the real criminal is exposed.
An Alfred Hitchcock classic thriller.

To Catch A Thief Movie Still 1705875008
To Catch A Thief Movie Still 741175288
To Catch A Thief Movie Still 216500312
To Catch A Thief Movie Still 1701340114
To Catch A Thief Movie Still 648072242
To Catch A Thief Movie Still 1855713503
Release Type: 
Release date: 
Friday, August 8, 2014 (All day)